Sunday, October 2, 2011

straight hair with choppy layers

straight hair with choppy layers. Choppy layers add texture on
  • Choppy layers add texture on

  • sri_chicago
    05-14 06:36 PM
    Hi sts_seeker,
    Could you please provide me USCIS customer service phone number options to discuss about RFE.

    straight hair with choppy layers. lt;lt;Choppy hairstyles for women
  • lt;lt;Choppy hairstyles for women

  • diptam
    01-16 12:49 PM
    My friend (Project Manager) wrote the letter in LetterHead as well as got it notarized/attested. The notarization is only for making sure who ever is the "undersignee" is the actual person. No one else is doing the signature for him.

    Better to be safe. My Project Manager friend shouted at me when i asked him to do the notarization on top of the letter head - but i told him "please please....." and he did that :)


    What is the difference between an affidavit and a letter? Affidavit is one that is not on a letter head and a letter is the one on a letter head or it depends on who is writing the letter?

    Does 1 each serve the purpose?

    With the initial packet, I had sent
    1 letter from Company A (By the director on letterhead)
    2 letters from Company B (1 from colleague on letterhead and 1 from HR on letterhead)

    straight hair with choppy layers. choppy layers hairstyles.
  • choppy layers hairstyles.

  • mattresscoil
    10-18 08:48 AM
    My 485 interview (employment based) has been scheduled in San Jose, CA for Oct,29th.
    Interview letter says bring following documents:

    All Passports, all documents that submitted during 485, current employment letter, W2s , marriage certificate, insurance policies, rental agreements etc�.

    I have few questions on this:

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go
    separate or can we go at the same time?
    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also?
    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife?
    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list?

    Also if you have attended interview in San Jose field office, please share your experience.

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go separate or can we go at the same time? - Most likely the officer will call you together.

    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also? - No, just carry the letter of continued employment from your employer stating your income and that you work full time 40 hors a week form them.

    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife? - Not require but carry notarized cope if you really want to.

    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list? - Just carry every thing. Make sure you keep things sorted/organized so that you can pull whatever the officer wants from the stack.

    Good luck and let the group know what happens.
    Thanks, Mattresscoil!!

    straight hair with choppy layers. Long brunette hair was cut
  • Long brunette hair was cut

  • EADchallenged
    07-27 04:17 PM
    CIR is akin to churning the ocean and in an election year highly unlikely. Our best opportunity this year would be to get some retrogression relief in this bill. Filing for 485 gets some extra dollars for the ICE and at the same time does not add a single extra immigrant. Is this being pursued seriously?


    straight hair with choppy layers. If you hair length till or little below shoulder then try these sleek looking medium choppy haircut styles and ideas. In these hairstyles, the hair near the
  • If you hair length till or little below shoulder then try these sleek looking medium choppy haircut styles and ideas. In these hairstyles, the hair near the

  • skark
    02-24 02:35 PM
    I thought someone here said that if your spouse got a new SSN via EAD and files tax jointly with this new SSN then one cannot efile and needs to paper file it. It appears that TaxCut is allowing one to eFile in this circumstance. Anyone else done it?

    straight hair with choppy layers. layers around girl with
  • layers around girl with

  • desi3933
    02-11 10:43 AM
    Hi All,

    I am in a situation that my L1B extension application is denied on 02/10/2009. My current L1B is valid till March 31st 2009. I am trying to find the options I have with me now... I have H1B approved from another employer but I have not joined them.

    As per my understanding these are the options:

    1) This denial is for L1B Blanket Petition, so I think I should be able to apply extension again with L1B individual petition as I believe Obama government is rejecting all L1 Blanket visa as they this people are misusing it...

    2) I can join my H1 employer...

    Can anyone of you please suggest if these options are correct OR is there any other better option available...

    Eagerly waiting for responses...

    Gagan Chodhry

    Were you in status at the time of L1 extension? Probably not, as your H1 extension was approved with new I-94 starting Oct 1st.

    You applied for L1 extension on Oct 15th.

    Would you mind sharing the denial reason with us?

    Not a legal advice.


    straight hair with choppy layers. Cut the hair in choppy layers
  • Cut the hair in choppy layers

  • Michael chertoff
    08-22 10:31 AM
    Some Idiot fool gave me red dot with this comment "It is not a joke, the original poster is serious"
    that idiot didnt realise that I was serious too.


    straight hair with choppy layers. beautiful on choppy layers
  • beautiful on choppy layers

  • arnet
    10-26 11:48 AM
    post this question to the attroney sonal mehta vema who gives legal advise in IV forum, check the following threads to know how to post a question:

    it is better to check with attroney, if you need attroney, i can suggest few like rajivkhanna at or sheila murthy at or sonal mehta at

    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated


    straight hair with choppy layers. with choppy layers.
  • with choppy layers.

  • serg
    10-30 08:50 PM
    [Apologies for the cross-post]
    Since there are lot of ppl here who have had EAD/AP for years ...
    Do you know if USCIS lets you petition for renewal of EAD/AP only 4 months before expiry? Our legal assistant says that they can not apply for renewal until its 4 months to expiry. I was under the impression that we could apply six months in advance. Can someone post a USCIS link that provides a definitive answer?

    Thanks D&vgnextchannel=1847c9ee2f82b010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    "Renewal EAD: You should apply for a renewal EAD six months before your original EAD expires."

    straight hair with choppy layers. Sleek, long layered hair style
  • Sleek, long layered hair style

  • gparr
    July 27th, 2005, 06:25 PM
    Ajp, your too hard on yourself, I think your version turned out great. Gary, how about a psd version for the nikon users, although I may be wasting my time since you've several nice results from those who have posted.

    Ask and you shall receive. It's a 40 MB monster file. I took the RAW file and ran it through the PSCS RAW converter without altering it in any way, then saved as a psd file. Hope it's what you need.


    straight hair with choppy layers. gucci fall winter 2009 long hair choppy layers hairstyles long layers newt pet
  • gucci fall winter 2009 long hair choppy layers hairstyles long layers newt pet

  • roseball
    04-03 02:49 PM
    I have the RFE, it doesn't state the exact instead mentions 12 weeks from the date of this letter. And the date of the letter is Jan 8, 2008

    Just have them reply to the RFE at the earliest...Usually, they take a few days after the deadline to re-process the case...They might consider your reply, even if its late by a few days, if they already did not take action/deny your petition....If they already denied your petition before the response reaches them, they you will have to file a MTR, which takes quite a while and also you cannot use I-485 benefits till a decision is made....Also, make sure a cover letter is sent along with the response mentioning the reason for the delay (like u said substantial changes to company financials)....Bottomline, reply at the earliest....Good luck.....

    straight hair with choppy layers. soften harsh/choppy layers
  • soften harsh/choppy layers

  • qualified_trash
    06-29 03:13 PM
    Without getting into specifics of shady companies etc., I can tell you this. The GC process sponsored by an employer is indeed employ-centric in the sense that, it has to be initiated by an employer.

    As long as they provide you with the necessary paperwork to enable you to travel (such as h1 or advance parole specific documentation), I see no issue with them not giving you this documentation.

    I completely agree with you that it feels a lot better when you have a copy to look at.

    However, if they do not give it out as a matter of policy, but, make sure that you have everything you need in case you want to travel, you should be okay.


    straight hair with choppy layers. Graduated choppy layers
  • Graduated choppy layers

  • ajju
    04-16 10:41 PM
    While at J1-visa, my employer applied for H1B for me. After 3-months of no response from uscis, we sent a check for $1000 for 'premium processing'. My H1B was approved 4 days after check was mailed out. A week after approval Uscis 'REFUNDED' the check with a note the 'case was approved in regular process' hence the refund.
    You can hope to get the refund and if not write to uscis and they are honest about these things.

    Your premium fees arrived after your H1 approval.. otherwise its not refundable... Since he/she applied EAD/AP and after one week, 485 got approved.. They are mostly like deny the EAD/AP benefits saying you don't qualify... But its always good to call USCIS first hand and discuss the issue with customer rep to explain the situation...

    USCIS # (800) 375-5283

    straight hair with choppy layers. and choppy layers are chic
  • and choppy layers are chic

  • ggc
    10-18 03:44 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?


    straight hair with choppy layers. Tagged with: Choppy-layers,
  • Tagged with: Choppy-layers,

  • wandmaker
    08-10 11:38 PM
    Hi, my I-485 approval might be close according to current processing time. I have moved within the same city. I wonder whether change of address at this time will cause any delay:
    1. how likely due to change of address, my I-485 processing will be affected and got delayed?
    2. how likely I will get a REF due to change of address?
    3. Is it better to make an effort to keep the old address?


    Notify the change of address - If USCIS finds out that you have moved and did not notify with in 10 days of your move then they have the power to revoke and deny your petition.

    straight hair with choppy layers. How to Wear Hair if You want
  • How to Wear Hair if You want

  • mita
    08-12 08:14 PM
    We had updated our new address using AR-11 on all our pending applications and received finger printing notices, EAD and AP at our new address. For some reason they had not updated I-485 and when it was approved, it went to old address and was returned back. One of our friend just told us that it had happened to them also and that USCIS does not update I-485 address changes, not sure why but better to call and make sure of the update.


    straight hair with choppy layers. choppy layers May 2010
  • choppy layers May 2010

  • desi3933
    07-31 04:11 PM

    Do I qualify for EB2?? Plz let me know.

    RFE details:
    1) Degree evaluation(what's the procedure?)
    2) They want most recent W2 for 2007.

    In 2007(W2) I got paid $59K(gross) & in LCA(H1B) prevailing wage mentioned is $55k.



    1. Submit degree evaluation again, if not submitted with I-140 application. BS+MCA qualifies for eb2, but it also depends on the wording in labor job requirement.

    2. The job offer letter should mention 65k salary. Current salary 55k is ok, but it puts a very good question - if employer wants to pay you 65k after GC why are they paying 55k now? Before you say it, I know that GC is for a future job but getting less salary before gc approval makes employer less credible.

    The question is - why 55k now and 65k when I-485 is approved? Are these 2 jobs different? If so, how and justify. The answer is not that simple.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Permanent Resident since 2002

    straight hair with choppy layers. Is my hair to thin for choppy
  • Is my hair to thin for choppy

  • centaur
    02-09 10:51 AM
    Good points

    In light of recent efforts to find out how each and every one of us can help our cause, I'm starting this thread to find specific things we can do to help.

    Place trust in your core team. They are working on things that we can not know about.

    But what can we do? Other than just contributing? Each of us needs to take inititive in our own way. If 2 members in NJ can distribute flyers for a few hours - can't EVERYONE active here do something with a similar impact?

    * Remain positive and focused.
    Focus your efforts on contacting someone in the media, a friend, a fellow green card chaser. For every post that you make on this forum, write and email to send to someone. If you make a negative post about how things are hopeless, you write 2 emails to spread the word.

    Pick someone on these lists, and send an email. Pappu has another post somewhere with a huge list of media outlet emails. I can't find it right now for the life of me

    * Thinking outside the box
    Been frustrated by main media coverage of our issues? Want to scream when Lou Dobbs comes on? Have you thought of different mediums that could work in a different way? Distribute those flyers at a local commute stop, write to, or one of the NPR stations.

    * Response
    Every time someone posts a new article on this board, make the effort to respond to the reporter involved in the article. Even with 200 active members, if ever reporter gets even 100 emails all about the same issue soon after their article is released.

    The general public don't know about our problem, we all know that polititcans are notoriously out of touch. Let's leave the sensitive influence to the core team, and we can help tackle the general public. When public opinion is loud enough, I can guarantee that people will start to listen.

    You know what blew away the politians in the last presidential election? The power of small, grassroots organizations - using the web to spread the word.

    Lets pull together on this.

    I'm EB3 - ROW

    straight hair with choppy layers. Leave the front part of hair
  • Leave the front part of hair

  • jsb
    05-18 12:18 AM
    Could someone having experience with self EAD renewal, please provide, application form #, documents needed for EAD renewal, and fee. I would like to do it myself.

    12-04 06:46 PM
    basically you have to maintain GC and then also abide by citizenship requirements. regarding the stay if you want to apply for citizenship after 5 years of getting GC you should physically be in US for 30 months (ie half of the 5 years) and no single travel outside of US should span more than 6 months (though under some circumstances you could counter travels between 6 months to 1 year).

    04-16 12:00 PM
    See my answers in red

    Thank you so much for your details answers. Thank you!!!!!!!

    I will be filing with the company lawyers. I guess the company is wiling to hold me only to the minimum requirement of 90 days after becoming full time, before filing for GC because I've been working for them since last year. My company liaison between the employees and the company lawyers is the one who told me to just buzz him when I am ready after the 90 days full time and he will give the lawyers the green light to go ahead with GC.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment