Sunday, October 2, 2011

tattoo ideas maori

images Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori tattoo ideas maori. Maori Tattoo Designs Maori
  • Maori Tattoo Designs Maori

  • Munna Bhai
    08-30 07:53 AM
    copy of first and last paystubs of all employers?
    :eek: :eek:
    I can hardly find any paystub beyond 6 months, in my case. I hope and pray that I dont get an RFE like that. Do people really keep all the paystubs they ever received from employers? that is an outrage.
    If this is not unfair that what else is?

    I think the best way to handle this is, atleast contact couple of attorneys and sit down with them. Go over every single detail, and dont miss out on any papers. Some of the papers you listed, are standard attachements anyways. I wonder why your lawyer didnt submit those along with original form?

    These type of issues will come only if at some stage(H1b or GC) USCIS has a red-flag associated with this case(or company).

    wallpaper Maori Tattoo Designs Maori tattoo ideas maori. maori Tattoo Designs,maori
  • maori Tattoo Designs,maori

  • jung.lee
    01-24 02:01 PM
    lostinGCland: My wife (on H4) is in the same boat as you. Do you have AP in hand yet, and did they return your passport to you? If yes on both, then my attorney recommended to send a letter to the consulate instructing them to withdraw your H1B stamping application, then with a copy of that letter in hand, along with the AP, reenter the US on AP. Good luck!

    tattoo ideas maori. Maori Tattoos Designs
  • Maori Tattoos Designs

  • cooler
    12-16 10:01 AM
    This must be a "NJ" thing. I had mine renewed a few months back and all I showed was the 2 year EAD. No questions were asked.

    I would suggest taking the I-485 receipt and the printout of the case from USCIS website showing the application as pending. If need be, talk to the supervisor to get this sorted out.

    2011 maori Tattoo Designs,maori tattoo ideas maori. maori tattoo design ideas
  • maori tattoo design ideas

  • waitingnwaiting
    05-20 09:32 AM
    How do we get other's in similar situation and see if IV can get some clarificationas to the status and present backlog of background check applicants.

    FBI had eliminated all backlog to less than six months and what happened to USCIS continuing to process the application for cases that FBI has not responded within six months.

    IV can they collect a few applicants and then look into a class action WOM. (writ of Mandamus).

    I do not see any reason why IV should file a lawsuit for you. It will be a waste. On top of that, you have not even contributed $25 ever and now want IV to help you with its resources because you are stuck. I would rather IV work on big problem like recapture than individual problems. You should use a lawyer and pay him to solve individual problem.


    tattoo ideas maori. Maori Tattoos
  • Maori Tattoos

  • satishku_2000
    11-21 05:56 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.

    when you get an extension of stay you will have same number for all of them.

    tattoo ideas maori. Print Maori Tattoo Design
  • Print Maori Tattoo Design

  • AjP
    July 27th, 2005, 11:43 AM
    Freddy slow down, I can do anything at work, was thinking work on it after I get home and you................ LOL great work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


    tattoo ideas maori. maori tattoo design ideas
  • maori tattoo design ideas

  • willigetgc?
    01-27 12:12 PM
    Promoting Visibility

    <a href="">Immigration Voice: President's Vision On Immigration &quot;In The Right Direction&quot;</a>

    Members can use this code in their blogs, facebook ..

    2010 Maori Tattoos Designs tattoo ideas maori. Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori
  • Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori

  • rockstart
    08-12 07:53 AM
    Can some one say when they received the actual RFE from the time they received the hard LUD and e-mail from CIS?


    tattoo ideas maori. Maori tattoo art designs
  • Maori tattoo art designs

  • mpgc
    10-19 03:23 PM
    What if I take the title "Information Technology Specialist" instead of "Computer and Information Systems Manager". Do you think its similar title?

    Could you please tell me what are the similar job titles for "Computer and Information Systems Manager" that I can take?

    Please advise me....

    Thank you very much.

    Its probably going to be difficult to justify at a later time how the job role can still be the same if ur title changes from Manager to S/w Engineer...

    It would make sense to request ur new employer to alter the title to s'th like S/w specialist or s'th like that... which can more easily b justified as an alternative to the earlier job title.

    Again, u need to pay even more attention to ensure that the job role is identical becoz that is what matters more...

    Applying AC 21 will save u in case ur old employer tries to revoke 140...

    hair maori tattoo design ideas tattoo ideas maori. Print Maori Tattoo Design
  • Print Maori Tattoo Design

  • bobzibub
    05-15 12:50 PM
    1) Backlog breeds backlogs.
    - Long processing times means that related things must get renewed. For instance, if you are waiting for an I-140, you have to renew the h-1b because the I-140 processing takes so long. This creates unnecessary extra work load for USCIS. They need to address work flow issues and legal issues to streamline the process.

    2) If Americans waited five years for a driver's license or a building permit because of a quota, they'd have a second revolution.

    3) USCIS is so busy that we believe that they use Requests for Evidence as workload management. Send an RFE if you can't get to it. This creates more work.

    4) When we are waiting for these backlogs to clear, we need company's lawyers to change jobs. This places undue burdens upon prospective employers and restricts to larger firms. Labor mobility is important for wage levels to increase. Often someone gets a job and waits for many years to get another one. In many sectors of the economy, the job market can fluctuate leaving the employee in a position with a previous cycle's wage level.

    5) We miss our freedom. (The irony!) Being locked into this process limits our ability to be able to contract with a business associate to do things on the side. For a computer guy, that hurts. Plus, if we are not legally allowed to work (waiting for USCIS), we should be able to volunteer. Volunteer work is a tradition for Americans, why not us too?

    6) Countries compete for a limited pool of skilled labor. Countries subsidize training to increase their skilled labor pools. Should our issues not get resolved, many of us will leave for better deals in other lands. The economic question the US should consider is: Are more skilled workers better for an economy or are less skilled workers better for the economy? Clearly the answer is more skilled workers. What country would want less skilled workers? There are significant economic advantages to having skilled workers in an economy that overwhelm any wage rate influences. The people who founded many of Silicon Valley's giants were immigrants and have created countless jobs.
    There are issues with training native IT professionals, but that is separate to immigrants. We have benefited from our training and we do agree to the need to train and re-train. But policy is not of our making and we should not be blamed for it. Introduce a subsidy for training, but do not blame foreigners for those policy issues.

    7) Many attempt to pit the US low skilled worker against the low skilled immigrants. Also they attempt to pit the US high skilled US worker against the high skilled immigrants. It is simply a matter of "divide and conquer" for political ends. Because immigrants do not make policy, Americans do. It is unfair to blame immigrants for US policy.


    tattoo ideas maori. Maori Tattoo
  • Maori Tattoo

  • insbaby
    11-21 11:07 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.

    You should take a copy of the I-797's and detach the portion of it and staple with the existing I-94. If you read the I-797 carefully, they mentioned it to put it in your passport, means, all I-94s must be handed over before you leave. Sometimes, you may have different I-94 numbers, so it is better to give all I-94's.

    You can not do anything by retaining those I-94s after you leave, just take a copy and give them back.

    BUT, make sure that it is in valid period. If you have got a new I-797, where the period has not started, DO NOT GIVE IT BACK, take it with you to the consulate. Give I-94's only up to the period you are leaving.

    hot Maori Tattoos tattoo ideas maori. Maori tattoo art designs
  • Maori tattoo art designs

  • Templarian
    08-25 09:01 PM
    Hmm... pwned person...

    and by the way Templarian Kalamazoo isn't too far away, I live there.You plan on going to wmu? (depending on your age)


    house Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori tattoo ideas maori. Print Maori Tattoo Design
  • Print Maori Tattoo Design

  • rvr_jcop
    03-27 12:38 PM

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)

    Hey buddy, not to discourage you but, do you think its all worth when you have EAD in hand. I know you got 3 more years on H1-B but ask yourself a question and then make wise decision. Do you want to start all over again god forbid something happens to your 485?

    tattoo Print Maori Tattoo Design tattoo ideas maori. maori tattoo design
  • maori tattoo design

  • iheartindia79
    05-14 01:13 PM
    Please! someone help!


    pictures maori tattoo design ideas tattoo ideas maori. New Sketches For Maori Tattoo
  • New Sketches For Maori Tattoo

  • god_bless_you
    04-06 12:44 PM
    As far i know you should have a valid H1 status or approved EAD to work and keep your status as valid.

    Once you start working on EAD there may be gaps with next EAD approval.
    Simply you will not claim working during that period but this is possible only after you start working on your first EAD.

    simply if you do not have a valid H1 until you get EAD and claim working on EAD with your Employer by filling W4 forms etc. you will be out of status..

    Please check with a attorney on this!!

    dresses Maori tattoo art designs tattoo ideas maori. Label: arm tattoo, design
  • Label: arm tattoo, design

  • raamskl
    07-22 01:17 AM

    What happens if a EAD is obtained for a person on a h4 visa and the person does not work or works partially? Is that an issue, like bench period being an issue while on H1.

    I am thinking that, that should not be an issue as one doesn't need a visa to get back to the country while on EAD, as AP would be available. And potentially bench period turns out to be an issue in H1 becoz consulates tend to look at ur W2's from previous years while u go for stamping, which wouldn't be the case while on EAD. Am I right?


    makeup Maori tattoo art designs tattoo ideas maori. Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori
  • Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori

  • raju_abc
    07-21 10:03 PM

    I had applied for H1 for 2008 from two different employers.Both got approved.Now my concern is ,
    1)would there be any problem during the Visa stamping?
    2)What should i do to other visa ,which i will be not using?
    3)How should i approach the employer whose employment i will be not accepting?
    4)I have signed one offer letter from the employer but other employer had not provided me with the offer whom should i join?

    girlfriend maori tattoo design tattoo ideas maori. Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori
  • Polynesian Tattoo Design Maori

  • silk2fire
    10-15 01:51 PM
    I had only one lud after fingerprints code 3 (same Day - Thu day).
    :( Does that mean my case is stuck in Name check.??????????????? :(

    hairstyles Maori Tattoo tattoo ideas maori. In this maori tattoo design
  • In this maori tattoo design

  • sandiboy
    08-15 03:16 PM
    485 RD:6/29
    485 ND:7/25
    FP ND: 8/8
    FP Date:9/4

    Is this from NSC or TSC? When did you receive this in the mail?

    11-19 12:41 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .

    + 3 years is correct, as thats what your H1 petition is for. You will get a 3 year multiple entry visa, thats the standard for H1.

    + no problem with your sister being in the US. The H1-B is a dual intent visa. Unlike a student visa or a tourist visa you are not required to prove any ties to INdia or convince them that you'll return. Dont take any support letter from your parents, its not needed. As long as you have a bonafide job offer from the US and your degree certificate etc are in order, you are good to go.
    If they ask you if you'll come back, the answer is upto you: you can say yes, you can say you'll evaluate in 3 years if you want to return or extend for another 3 etc. Typically it does not come up because of the dual-intent nature of this visa.

    10-21 06:26 PM
    how can i do the poofiness??

    No comments:

    Post a Comment