Saturday, October 1, 2011

date tattoos designs

date tattoos designs. date tattoos tattoos designs. date tattoos designs.
  • date tattoos designs.

  • shankar_thanu
    08-05 12:47 PM
    RD: July 2nd
    PD: Oct 2005
    ND: Aug 24 2008
    EB2 I

    Someone in another thread posted saying TSC IO said they are processing by ND...

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos tattoos designs. date tattoos designs.
  • date tattoos designs.

  • mrajatish
    05-25 11:08 PM
    My personal thanks to QG&A - but the battle is still not over, this is just the beginning. We need QG&A more than ever.

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos tattoos designs. date tattoos designs.
  • date tattoos designs.

  • sunny1000
    09-17 10:57 PM
    Hi Guys,

    My wife was on a H1B visa with a company until June 2010. She is no longer working and her Her H1B visa is now expired.

    I am in the final stage of my green card process and we have both EAD and Advance parole. Since we have valid EADs and Advance Parole documents, we didn�t bother to pursue a H4 dependent visa for her. We are planning to go to Thailand next week for a 10 day vacation. I just want to confirm that she will be able to come back into the US with her Advance Parole document which is valid until June 2011.

    I would really appreciate your quick response since we are looking to purchase tickets in the next couple hours.

    Thanks and have a great weekend,

    Advance Parole is good for re-entry (make sure that date is valid on the doc itself).

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. usmc tattoo designs gifts that; usmc tattoo designs gifts that. BRLawyer. Sep 27, 04:07 PMdate tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. usmc tattoo designs gifts that; usmc tattoo designs gifts that. BRLawyer. Sep 27, 04:07 PM
  • date tattoos designs. usmc tattoo designs gifts that; usmc tattoo designs gifts that. BRLawyer. Sep 27, 04:07 PM

  • kurtz_wolfgang
    08-15 01:30 PM
    Probably because Lot of people in IV are hurting because of people who jumped the line by using somebody else�s LC and people are getting ahead of some one who are there in line for 6-8 years.\

    I am NOT the one who gave you red. I never give anyone red even if i don't like the post..

    I will just give you my "green"

    Thanks SKD.....I appreciate your green.

    Lot of people in IV are hurting because of people who jumped the line by using somebody else�s LC.
    >> I agree with that, but it was not intended. Actually when I applied for substitute labor, I didnt know what was the importance of GC. I applied within 15 days, of my arrival in usa, since my employer asked me to (for financial purpose). I woe the day I signed the papers. My life has been (worse than hell) at the mercy of my employer. I came here temporary, thinking will enjoy life here in USA for a few years. You don't have such issues in Europe.


    date tattoos designs. Tattoo Designs - Heart Cross #date tattoos designs. Tattoo Designs - Heart Cross #
  • Tattoo Designs - Heart Cross #

  • rajenk
    08-11 09:44 PM

    I was wondering if the secondary applicant (Wife) will also be receiving a separate receipt numbers for her I-485, I-765 and I-131? She is currently on H4 and my lawyers told me that they received receipts only for me!!

    Can some one please clarify this doubt?

    I wanted to call USCIS to check the status of my wife's application. Before I call them I want to be sure enough that the dependents will also get receipt numbers.


    One time contribution $100

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. Facial Tattoo designs; Facial Tattoo designs. macfan881. Oct 9, 07:44 PMdate tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. Facial Tattoo designs; Facial Tattoo designs. macfan881. Oct 9, 07:44 PM
  • date tattoos designs. Facial Tattoo designs; Facial Tattoo designs. macfan881. Oct 9, 07:44 PM

  • chanduv23
    07-31 11:10 AM
    You are not. EAD is basically for spouse. Primary applicant need to be careful on using EAD.
    I second that. EAD must be used only in dire circumstances like exploitative employer, low salary, layoff, fired, etc.. if you are having a decent job and good pay, you are better off to be on h1b as much as possible


    date tattoos designs. date tattoos tattoos designs. date tattoos designs.
  • date tattoos designs.

  • micofrost
    07-12 01:34 AM
    "We continue to pay for Your Social Security
    But the presidency gives illegals over legals more priority"

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. Tribal Tattoo Designsdate tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. Tribal Tattoo Designs
  • date tattoos designs. Tribal Tattoo Designs

  • johny120
    08-23 04:11 PM
    Thanks for your reply. I read somewhere that if I have a approved 140 and have already applied for 485 I can only get a 1 year ext on H1 and not 3 year. 3 year H1 ext beyond 6 years isonly for people who are not able to apply for 485 due to retrogression. Is that true? I want to maintain the H1 to be able to easily transfer n case I loose my job.


    date tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. tattoosdate tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. tattoos
  • date tattoos designs. tattoos

  • s_r_e_e
    08-15 11:53 AM
    instead of sending my application with fedex he went in person and filed it in person to be sure. (he filed 211 cases in all). I am asking him for the proof of filing and he is telling that since he handed applications in person, he didn't have any acknowledgment from USCIS.

    Today is August 15th and Can I file my case myself today, so that it reaches before Aug. 17th. Basically since I had all papers with me except medical reports. What would happen if my first application is accepted before second application is opened for entry into system.

    I wouldnt create a confusion with a second app, unless there is a solid reason to distrust the attorney.

    date tattoos designs. Rip Name And Date Tattoosdate tattoos designs. Rip Name And Date Tattoos
  • Rip Name And Date Tattoos

  • hydubadi
    02-03 09:14 AM
    Hello -

    Its been 30 days since my AP was mailed to me as per USCIS notification and I have not yet received it, but on other hand we receiver my wifes AP with in 3 days of approval.

    Can you guys suggest if I have to wait little longer or assume its lost in mail and apply for new one.

    Did any one on this forum experience more than 30 days to receive there AP since document mailed notification from USCIS.

    I would appreciate your suggestions/comment.



    date tattoos designs. designs tattoosdate tattoos designs. designs tattoos
  • designs tattoos

  • freddy22
    07-17 11:41 PM
    misdemeanors can be CIMT's if they involve theft or dishonesty. a single misdemeanor might qualify under the petty offense exception, but because your son now faces a second conviction, the petty offense exception won't apply. One question: are you a naturalized US citizen? If so, your son might actually be a US citizen as well.
    does not the INTENT to cause harm or INTENT to steal decide whether its a CMT?
    He has on record 1 criminal mischief 4th and 1 petty larceny - he was with other boys when THEY joy rided snowmobiles - he did not steal anything just tagged along with them and rode with them but he did not intend to steal or take anything - both the criminal mischief and petty larceny charges are tied into this incident:
    His latest charge will be reduced to a simple TRESSPASS from Burglary 2nd we know that as the DA has already indicated that to us:
    So does this information make any difference to your opinion?
    I thank you for responding!
    He is a green card holder since December 2005 and eligible for filing naturalization in November next year but we have been physically present in the USA from 1999 gained entry legally and changed status while here:
    He has no priors to any of this:
    He has no convictions in any other country:
    His mischief and petty larceny charges for the snow mobile incidents were charged as a youthful offender and sealed supposedly:
    He is 19 in November this year:
    He has never left the USA for any period of time or vacation or anything

    date tattoos designs. heart tattoo design Wristdate tattoos designs. heart tattoo design Wrist
  • heart tattoo design Wrist

  • bluez25
    08-26 02:41 PM
    Hi guestforgc,

    If you have applied for CP while you applied for 140 then you can do as I have described. But in case you have applied for AOS after you have applied for 140 you CP will automatically get canceled and converted to AOS. If you want to go back to CP , contact your attorney to do so since I know for sure there is a form to do that. But why are you confusing your self and confusing USCIS and making your case over complicated?

    Contact your attorney and see what are your options.


    date tattoos designs. Armband tattoo designs madedate tattoos designs. Armband tattoo designs made
  • Armband tattoo designs made

  • felix31
    01-17 01:43 PM
    Here is what we did..

    It was back in 2000. We filed my husbands taxes as single. Then we filed W7 and mailed it. Some 3 months later I received ITIN. With that we filed amended return adding me and that was it. Everything is straightforward since then.

    date tattoos designs. Girly Tattoo Picsdate tattoos designs. Girly Tattoo Pics
  • Girly Tattoo Pics

  • tikka
    08-07 11:31 AM
    how bad can that be.. :D

    any other tri state members want to be a part of IV?


    date tattoos designs. Popular Tattoo tattoos designs. Popular Tattoo Designs.
  • Popular Tattoo Designs.

  • eb3retro
    04-12 10:16 PM
    Do we really need to attach a copy of the front page of the passport for AP renewal, wouldn't a copy of the DL be sufficient enough?

    date tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. tattoodate tattoos designs. date tattoos designs. tattoo
  • date tattoos designs. tattoo

  • Jaime
    08-06 12:12 PM
    Yeah, why not? As long as Legals ALSO get green cards!

    On The Washington Post today:

    A Less Ambitious Approach to Immigration

    By Arlen Specter
    Monday, August 6, 2007; Page A17

    The charge of amnesty defeated comprehensive immigration reform in the Senate this summer. It is too important, and there has been too much legislative investment, not to try again. The time to do so is now.

    Certainly the government should implement the provisions it has already enacted to improve border security and crack down on employers who knowingly hire illegal immigrants. But the important additions on those subjects contained in the bill defeated in June will not be enacted without also dealing with the 12 million-plus undocumented immigrants and the guest worker program.

    So let's take a fresh look and try a narrower approach.

    There is a consensus in Congress on most objectives and many remedies for immigration reform: more border patrols, additional fencing, drones and some form of a guest worker program. Modern technological advances provide foolproof identification so employers can -- justifiably -- be severely sanctioned if they don't verify IDs and act to eliminate the magnet attracting illegals to penetrate the border. Yet Congress is unlikely to appropriate $3 billion for border security without dealing simultaneously with the illegal immigrants already here.

    The main objective in legalizing the 12 million was to eliminate their fugitive status, allowing them to live in the United States without fear of being detected and deported or being abused by unscrupulous employers. We should consider a revised status for those 12 million people. Let them hold the status of those with green cards -- without the automatic path to citizenship that was the core component of critics' argument that reform efforts were really amnesty. Give these people the company of their spouses and minor children and consider other indicators of citizenship short of the right to vote (which was always the dealbreaker).

    This approach may be attacked as creating an "underclass" inconsistent with American values, which have always been to give refuge to the "huddled masses." But such a compromise is clearly better than leaving these people a fugitive class. People with a lesser status are frequently referred to as second-class citizens. Congress has adamantly refused to make the 12 million people already here full citizens, but isn't it better for them to at least be secure aliens than hunted and exploited?

    Giving these people green-card status leaves open the opportunity for them to return to their native lands and seek citizenship through regular channels. Or, after our borders are secured and tough employer sanctions have been put in place, Congress can revisit the issue and possibly find a more hospitable America.

    Some of the other refinements of the defeated bill can await another day and the regular process of Judiciary Committee hearings and markups. Changing the law on family unification with a point system can also be considered later. Now, perhaps, we could add green cards for highly skilled workers and tinker at the edges of immigration law, providing we don't get bogged down in endless debate and defeated cloture motions.

    It would be refreshing if Congress, and the country, could come together in a bipartisan way to at least partially solve one of the big domestic issues of the day.

    The writer, a senator from Pennsylvania, is the ranking Republican on the Senate Judiciary Committee.


    date tattoos designs. date tattoos tattoos designs. date tattoos designs.
  • date tattoos designs.

  • willIWill
    07-15 05:38 PM
    Regarding first point,
    I would also submit marriage ceremony pictures (if you have them) along with marriage certificate (notarize the photocopy), assuming it is in English, else get it translated with affidavit and again notarize the copy. Sending Birth certificate copy along with above might be a + .

    Thanks for the reply gccovet.

    I can have the marriage cert and BC notarized. Sending pics is a good idea. But I'm not sure if it will fit in the return cover they provided me with. Still unsure if I need to send the affidavit of support and other financial documents for the same like sending it for derivative I-485

    Thanks again for your suggestions.

    date tattoos designs. like any tattoo designs ordate tattoos designs. like any tattoo designs or
  • like any tattoo designs or

  • Karthikthiru
    06-15 01:47 PM
    Tell the previously employer EXPLICITY that it is only a employment verification letter NOT A REFERENCE letter. Because by default lot of them assume it is a reference letter. Aslo by law they have to provide the experience letter



    date tattoos designs. want rose tattoo designsdate tattoos designs. want rose tattoo designs
  • want rose tattoo designs

  • pratikgr
    08-09 08:55 AM
    Hey ..You could take GMAT training or something from Kaplan which issues F-1 Visa for 3 months which is the duration of the course. 20 hours of mandatory attendence is there per week and you cannot work during that time....but you are covered legally. First get an F-1 and then apply for a H-1. I did this in 2004.

    Thanks to all for their prompt reply on my situation. I am in NJ/NY area. And considering short term course during the period of Jun 2008 to October 2008. Which is almost 3 months. Any one have any idea if any kaplan center or community college provide courses or I20 in summer session?

    Getting job in university and some non profit organization is another good option. If we consider that, we can apply for H1 anytime? Please advise some more in this option.

    Yes marriage is another option, but only 50% is in my hand for this option.

    Please please guys, get me some way out of this situation.

    Oh, since my H1 has been denied, can I file for 'Motion to ReOpen'? How long USCIS take to decide on MTR and what are my chances there.

    05-22 04:57 PM
    New filings will not effect to move the dates either you file on 1st or 30th. The Visa(GC) numbers will be deducted only after the approval of I-485. Any of these new filings will not be touched(Approved) for 4-5 months. USCIS has to consume the balance visas(GCs) before October 1st 2007.

    If The Number of Visas > The number of Approved + To be approved(Mostly filed at least 4-5 months before) in the coming months.....then you can expect further movement from the State Department..

    Ask(Pray) the USCIS(God) not to approve any 485's till June 15th....

    So...there will not be any change in the movement of dates even all of them file on the day 1....Keep watching the approvals till June 10th atleast...


    What you said might be correct, but following the USCIS pattern these days we really can't predict anything. I am still surprised how they freezed these dates for so many months and suddenly opened up these flood gates. Not sure what rules they are following.

    They also banned the labor substitution premium processing over night without any notice. :rolleyes:

    Now with this new bill drama we can't predict anything.

    06-22 09:03 PM
    Hi guys, I am trying to understand this whole process and was wondering if you could help me out.

    I'm a CPA working for a Big4 in the US for h1-B. I have 2 years of experiences (1 with the same company). I am not from Europe. I have the following 2 questions:

    1. What can I expect in terms of waiting for a GC if my employer were to file today? It's a huge firm and submits many GC sponsorship requests per year. I belieave 700 were submitted in 2009.

    2. Would my CPA/Lvl 2 CFA Certification as well as my membership in professional organizations and performance bonuses (highlighting exceptional ability) bump me up to EB2 if EB3 is not current?

    Thank you for your input.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment